red blue advertisers
 
 Last Match Result :    ♦   Speed XI vs. Shiva Squad : Speed XI won by 2 Runs   ♦   Nehru vs. Balram.Com : Nehru won by 86 Runs   ♦   United XI vs. Invincible : Invincible won by 5 Wickets   ♦   United XI vs. Y & Y : United XI won by 5 Wickets   ♦   SRS XI vs. Shiva Squad : SRS XI won by 24 Runs   ♦   Balram.Com vs. Royal Rangers : Balram.Com won by 19 Runs   ♦   Blue Boys vs. ABC Boys : ABC Boys won by 8 Wickets   ♦   Prince Subhash Samiti Sangha vs. V20 : Prince Subhash Samiti Sangha won by 8 Wickets   ♦   Yash XI vs. Young Star : Young Star won by 5 Wickets.
 Welcome to Central Kolkata Friends Association
Welcome to "CENTRAL KOLKATA FRIENDS ASSOCIATION".

IMPORTANT UPDATE FOR INDOOR CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2013-14

"Indoor Cricket Tournament" 2013-14 is going to start on
Sunday 11th May 2014.

For Registration Please Contact
Mr. Roshan Gupta (80176 30137).
Mr. Amit Agarwal (99032 95747).

E-mail:- ckfaindia@gmail.com
  Match Schedule
  United Cup
TeamsDateTiming (Hrs.)VenueMatch Type
Blue Boys
VS
Prince Subhash Samiti Sangha
20/04/201408:30
to
12:00
Bata GroundBronze
Semi Final
Young Star
VS
Thrilling XI
20/04/201412:30
to
16:00
Bata GroundSilver
Semi Final
Glamorous Boys
VS
V16 (Tigers)
20/04/201408:30
to
12:00
Town GroundSilver
Semi Final
Nehru
VS
Duros XI
20/04/201412:30
to
16:00
Sporting Union GroundGold
League
  United Super League
TeamsDateTiming (Hrs.)VenueMatch Type
LMRC
VS
Invincible
20/04/201408:30
to
12:00
BHA Ground
League
LMRC
VS
Yash XI
20/04/201412:30
to
16:00
BHA Ground
League
United XI
VS
LMRC
19/04/201408:30
to
12:00
Bata Ground
League
United XI
VS
Yash XI
19/04/201412:30
to
16:00
BHA Ground
League
SRS XI
VS
V20
19/04/201408:30
to
12:00
BHA Ground
League
Balram.Com
VS
Prince Subhash Samiti Sangha
19/04/201408:30
to
12:00
Town Ground
League
  Match Result
  United Cup
TeamsDateTiming (Hrs.)VenueResult
Prince Subhash Samiti Sangha
VS
V20
13/04/201412:30
to
16:00
Town GroundPrince Subhash Samiti Sangha
won by 8 Wickets
Blue Boys
VS
ABC Boys
13/04/201408:30
to
12:00
Town GroundABC Boys
won by 8 Wickets
Yash XI
VS
Young Star
13/04/201408:30
to
12:00
Town GroundYoung Star
won by 5 Wickets
Prince Subhash Samiti Sangha
VS
Blue Boys
06/04/201412:30
to
16:00
BHA GroundPrince Subhash Samiti Sangha
won by 92 Runs
Thrilling XI
VS
Crusaders
06/04/201408:30
to
12:00
Bata GroundThrilling XI
won by PROTEST
V16 (Tigers)
VS
Young Club
06/04/201408:30
to
12:00
Town GroundV16 (Tigers)
won by 6 Wickets
  United Super League
TeamsDateTiming (Hrs.)VenueResult
Balram.Com
VS
Royal Rangers
13/04/201412:30
to
16:00
Bata GroundBalram.Com
won by 19 Runs
SRS XI
VS
Shiva Squad
13/04/201408:30
to
12:00
Bata GroundSRS XI
won by 24 Runs
United XI
VS
Y & Y
12/04/201412:30
to
16:00
Presidency GroundUnited XI
won by 5 Wickets
Speed XI
VS
Shiva Squad
12/04/201408:30
to
12:00
BHA GroundSpeed XI
won by 2 Runs
Nehru
VS
Balram.Com
12/04/201408:30
to
12:00
Bata GroundNehru
won by 86 Runs
United XI
VS
Invincible
12/04/201408:30
to
12:00
Presidency GroundInvincible
won by 5 Wickets
  Kumar Ved Memorial Cup
TeamsDateTiming (Hrs.)VenueResult
Moksha XI
VS
United XI
05/04/201408:30
to
15:30
BHA GroundUnited XI
won by 6 Wickets
Moksha XI
VS
Prince Subhash Samiti Sangha
30/03/201408:30
to
15:30
Sporting Union GroundPrince Subhash Samiti Sangha
won by 189 Runs
Wild Horse
VS
United XI
01/03/201408:30
to
15:30
Town GroundUnited XI
won by 60 Runs
Prince Subhash Samiti Sangha
VS
United XI
04/02/201408:30
to
15:30
Bata GroundUnited XI
won by 1 Wicket
Moksha XI
VS
Wild Horse
01/01/201408:30
to
15:30
Sporting Union GroundMoksha XI
won by WALKOVER
Prince Subhash Samiti Sangha
VS
Wild Horse
01/01/201408:30
to
15:30
Sporting Union GroundPrince Subhash Samiti Sangha
won by WALKOVER